Trinity High School’s All-Staters

The Trinity High School Band Program is proud to honor our current, and past All-State inductees.  These students have achieved one of the highest levels of excellence they can reach within their High School Music curriculum.

2015 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Patricia Gonzales
2015 Concert Band Bassoon Sai Singh
2014 5A Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Nadia Yang
2014 5A Symphonic Band Piano Oliver Zou
2014 5A Concert Band Percussion Eric Sheng
2013 5A Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Nadia Yang
2013 5A Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Garrett Blood
2012 Symphony Orchestra Piano Yuxiao Zou
2012 5A Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Nadia Yang
2012 5A Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Garrett Blood
2011 5A Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Anthony Merrick
2011 5A Concert Band Bb Clarinet Nadia Yang
2011 5A Concert Band Alto Saxophone Samuel Park
2010 5A Symphonic Band Flute Rose Stapp
2010 5A Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Ian Groeschel
2010 5A Symphonic Band Tenor Trombone Myles Blakemore
2010 5A Concert Band Bb Clarinet Samantha Villavert
2010 5A Concert Band Bb Clarinet Aaron Upton
2009 5A Symphonic Band Flute Margaret Stapp
2008 5A Symphonic Band Percussion Pravin Boteju
2007 Philharmonic Orchestra Percussion Pravin Boteju
2006 5A Symphonic Band Percussion Jack Colty Harrison
2005 5A Symphonic Band Alto Saxophone Jared Shojaian
2004 5A Symphonic Band Alto Saxophone Jared Shojaian
2003 Symphony Orchestra Violin 1 Zoya Tsvetkova
2002 Symphony Orchestra Violin 1 Zoya Tsvetkova
2002 Jazz Ensemble Bass Trombone Kai Rudnick
2002 5A Symphonic Band Oboe Sara Gustafson
2002 5A Concert Band Oboe Nick Dyson
2001 5A Symphonic Band Oboe Sara Gustafson
2001 5A Concert Band Piccolo Jennifer Trimble
2000 5A Concert Band Eb Clarinet Allison Smartt
1999 5A Concert Band English Horn Nathan Wilkes
1998 Symphonic Band Tenor Trombone Jeff Woods
1997 Philharmonic Orchestra Bb Clarinet James Sharp
1997 Philharmonic Orchestra Cornet/Trumpet Chris Elder
1997 Philharmonic Orchestra Percussion Jeff Miller
1996 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Anne Guirdy
1996 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet James Sharp
1996 Symphonic Band Tenor Trombone Ben Peterson
1995 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Anne Guidry
1995 Philharmonic Orchestra Bb Clarinet James Sharpe
1994 Symphony Orchestra Bass Clarinet Barrett Layla
1994 Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Mark Lame
1994 Philarmonic Orchestra Percussion Rosch Michael
1994 Concert Band Eb Clarinet Jennifer Stith
1994 Concert Band Alto Saxophone Bethni Miller
1993 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Brian Guidry
1993 Symphonic Band Bass Clarinet Layla Barrett
1993 Concert Band Eb Clarinet Jody Bean
1993 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Mark Lamf
1993 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Derek Ward
1993 Concert Band Euphonium Jason Smith
1993 ATSSB Symphonic Band Flute LaQuitz Harweil
1992 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Armando David Garza
1992 Symphonic Band Bass Clarinet Curt Landon
1992 Philharmonic Orchestra Cornet/Trumpet Jason Foltz
1992 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Bryan Guidry
1992 Concert Band Alto Clarinet Eunyoung Shin
1992 Concert Band Euphonium Jason Smith
1991 Symphony Orchestra Violin 2 Daphne Chen
1991 Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Jason Foltz
1991 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Armando Garza
1991 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Michael Hadi
1990 Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Brad Bonebrake
1990 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Michael Hadi
1989 Symphony Orchestra Bassoon Mary Powers
1989 Symphony Orchestra Violin 2 Jason Reaves
1989 Symphonic Band Flute Kendra Reinecker
1989 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Traci Nivens
1989 Philharmonic Orchestra Bassoon Natalie Neugent
1989 Concert Band Flute Kendra Reinecker
1989 Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Jeff Clark
1989 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Mark Parsons
1989 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Brad Bonebrake
1989 Concert Band F Horn Tammy moorhead
1988 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Hunter Nolen
1988 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Eugene Mondie
1988 Symphony Orchestra F Horn Michael Mayhew
1988 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Kelly Peters
1988 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Traci Nivens
1988 Philharmonic Orchestra Oboe K. Diane Olsen
1988 Concert Band Contra-Bass Shelli Dorman
1988 Concert Band F Horn Tammy Moorehead
1987 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Eugene Mondie
1987 Symphony Orchestra F Horn Michael Mayhew
1987 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Hunter Nolen
1987 Philharmonic Orchestra Oboe Kimberly Olsen
1987 Jazz Ensemble Bass Trombone Michael Powers
1986 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Eugene Mondie
1986 Symphonic Band Baritone Saxophone Bobby Olsen
1986 Jazz Ensemble Bass Trombone Michael Powers
1985 Symphony Orchestra Bass Trombone Keith Kelly
1985 Symphonic Band Flute Gina Barnes
1985 Symphonic Band Tenor Saxophone Jim Walton
1985 Symphonic Band Cornet/Trumpet Mike St. John
1985 Symphonic Band F Horn Eric Luckie
1985 Philharmonic Orchestra Percussion Adam Renfro
1985 Jazz Ensemble Jazz Piano Darryl Ferguson
1985 Concert Band Eb Clarinet Tammy Armstrong
1985 Concert Band Bassoon Linda Burleson
1985 Concert Band Baritone Saxophone Bobby Olsen
1984 Symphony Orchestra F Horn Eric Luckie
1984 Symphonic Band Contra-bass Thomas Walker
1984 Symphonic Band Tenor Saxophone Jim Walton
1984 Jazz Ensemble Tenor Trombone Joseph Jackson
1984 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Cyndi Rushing
1984 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Joyce Peechi
1984 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Mike St. John
1984 Concert Band Euphonium Michelle Rothenberger
1983 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Laura Lepro
1983 Philharmonic Orchestra F Horn Eric Luckie
1983 Concert Band Contra-bass Thomas Wolker
1982 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Ronnie Dreyer
1982 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Mark Moore
1982 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Laura Lepro
1982 Concert Band Cornet/Trumpet Alan White
1981 Symphony Orchestra English Horn Brenda Ernest
1981 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Ronnie Dreyer
1981 Symphonic Band F Horn Sherry Rawls
1981 Symphonic Band Euphonium Jeff Cottrell
1981 Philharmonic Orchestra Oboe Sharon Lynn Clark
1981 Concert Band Alto Saxophone Robert Hill
1980 Youth Orchestra Cornet/Trumpet Geoffrey Simons
1980 Symphony Orchestra English Horn Kathy Frank
1980 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Kennen White
1980 Symphony Orchestra Bass Clarinet Jan Svochak
1980 Symphonic Band Tenor Trombone Tracy Stierwalt
1980 Symphonic Band Euphonium Jeff Cottrell
1980 Symphonic Band Euphonium Jeff Hickerson
1980 Symphonic Band Tuba Jim Mitchell
1980 Concert Band F Horn Sherry Rawls
1980 Concert Band Tenor Trombone Johnny Sieverling
1979 Youth Orchestra Trumpet Louis Hannon
1979 Symphony Orchestra English Horn Sheila Holbert
1979 Symphony Orchestra Eb Clarinet Ed Yzaguirre
1979 Symphony Orchestra Bb Clarinet Kennen White
1979 Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Geoff Simons
1979 Symphonic Band Euphonium Laurie McElveen
1979 Concert Band Bassoon Deborah Pattillo
1979 Concert Band Bass Trombone Jim Monk
1978 Youth Orchestra Trumpet Louis Hannon
1978 Symphonic Band Eb Clarinet Ed Yzaguirre
1978 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Kennen White
1978 Symphonic Band Tenor Saxophone Teresa Moody
1978 Symphonic Band F Horn Tracy Hummel
1978 Concert Band Flute Linda Barth
1978 Concert Band Euphonium Laurie MeElveen
1977 Youth Orchestra Trumpet Charles Garretson
1977 Youth Orchestra F Horn Tracy Hummel
1977 Symphony Orchestra Oboe Jennifer Roberts
1977 Symphonic Band Bb Clarinet Bobby Francis
1977 Symphonic Band Contra-Bass Kenny Price
1977 Symphonic Band Euphonium Laurie McElveen
1976 Youth Orchestra Percussion Diana Traster
1976 Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Chuck Garretson
1974 Concert Band Tuba Jeffrey Traster
1972 Concert Band Bb Clarinet Scott VanWyckhouse
1971 Concert Band Bass Clarinet Nancy Dykes

 

 

Comments are closed.